Jdownloader.Org - Info jdownloader.org

jdownloader.org receives about 46,900 unique visitors and 85,827 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $312.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $195,001.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jdownloader.org is ranked number 11,900 in the world and 0.00938% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, 75001, France and links to network IP address 5.135.151.225.

About - jdownloader.org

How popular is jdownloader.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,407,000
Daily Pageviews:
85,827 (1.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,900 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00938% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 22.2%22.5%1778
France 7.9%8.9%3751
Italy 7.6%7.6%3116
United States 7.2%7.6%21085
Spain 6.8%6.8%3184
Mexico 5.0%4.2%2906
Austria 4.0%5.3%1125
Japan 3.7%2.5%18130
Argentina 3.1%2.7%2484
Brazil 2.1%2.2%9281
China 2.0%1.9%33326
India 2.0%1.8%21616
Venezuela 1.6%1.5%2642
Chile 1.6%1.4%2365
United Kingdom 1.5%1.6%18459
Poland 1.5%1.5%7998
Switzerland 1.2%1.2%3747
Czech Republic 0.8%1.0%5411
Canada 0.8%0.8%18004
Australia 0.8%0.8%12567
Colombia 0.7%0.6%4658
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%12188
Egypt 0.6%0.6%8358
Turkey 0.6%0.6%13422
Greece 0.6%0.6%8782
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%16602
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%2306
Belgium 0.5%0.5%11381
Peru 0.5%0.5%4237

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jdownloader.org
46.93%45.48%1.7
update3.jdownloader.org
24.90%15.99%1.1
my.jdownloader.org
23.68%29.30%2.2
board.jdownloader.org
9.61%6.52%1.2
support.jdownloader.org
1.31%1.00%1.4
beta.jdownloader.org
1.06%0.79%1.3
svn.jdownloader.org
0.66%0.71%1.9
dev.jdownloader.org
0.09%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jdownloader.org
Domain:
  jdownloader.org
Rank:
  45,240
Organic Keywords:
  12,115
Organic Traffic:
  32,866
Organic Cost:
  $3,610.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,844
Total Backlinks:
  630,009
Follow Links:
  526,937
Nofollow Links:
  103,072
Referring Domains:
  3,842
Referring IPs:
  4,155

How socially engaged is jdownloader.org?

Facebook:
  7,003
Google +:
  439
Linkedin:
  25
Stumbles:
  5,093
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much jdownloader.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$312.11
Monthly Revenue:
$9,363.30
Yearly Revenue:
$113,920.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 19,311$93.27
United States 6,523$74.82
France 7,639$35.90
Italy 6,523$22.76
Austria 4,549$14.78
United Kingdom 1,373$8.56
Japan 2,146$6.87
Spain 5,836$6.48
Switzerland 1,030$6.25
Australia 687$5.17
China 1,631$5.04
Canada 687$4.81
Mexico 3,605$3.50
Brazil 1,888$3.34
Argentina 2,317$2.76
India 1,545$2.47
Poland 1,287$2.33
Netherlands 429$2.18
Belgium 429$2.12
Czech Republic 858$1.86
Chile 1,202$1.23
Taiwan 515$0.98
Greece 515$0.93
Venezuela 1,287$0.86
Dominican Republic 429$0.72
Colombia 515$0.68
Turkey 515$0.56
Peru 429$0.46
Egypt 515$0.42

How much money do jdownloader.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,892.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,020.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,476
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
434,293
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,283,901
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 5,600$27.05
United States 1,174$13.47
France 840$3.95
Italy 1,109$3.87
Austria 1,183$3.84
United Kingdom 220$1.37
Spain 1,109$1.23
Canada 172$1.20
Switzerland 185$1.13
Australia 137$1.03
Poland 425$0.77
India 433$0.69
China 212$0.66
Argentina 324$0.39
Netherlands 73$0.37
Greece 201$0.36
Mexico 324$0.31
Belgium 51$0.25
Japan 64$0.21
Brazil 113$0.20
Czech Republic 86$0.19
Chile 156$0.16
Taiwan 82$0.16
Colombia 41$0.05
Peru 43$0.05
Turkey 36$0.04
Dominican Republic 17$0.03
Venezuela 39$0.03
Egypt 26$0.02

How much is jdownloader.org worth?

Website Value:
$195,001.53

Where is jdownloader.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.135.151.225
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
75001
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.151.225

How fast does jdownloader.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1645 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

OK renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
This website u…on our website renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
More info renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
DDoS Protection by Link11 and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
JDownloader renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Seite gefällt mir renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
en and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
cs renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Download Jdownloader and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Overview and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Firefox Addon…ot Integration and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Download HERE renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
JDownloader is…ime every day! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
home/index.txt…:08 by coalado renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Index renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Impressum/Imprint renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/js.php?edit=0&write=0
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/jsmenu/menu.js
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/indexmenu.js
http://jdownloader.org/lib/scripts/cookieWarner.js?10
http://www.google.de/coop/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
http://api.flattr.com/button/load.js
https://www.coinbase.com/assets/button.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/css.php?s=all&t=arctic
http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/css.php?t=arctic
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/jdstyle.css?10

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/gallery/images/close.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/gallery/images/expand.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/gallery/images/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/gallery/images/next.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/gallery/images/overlay.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/gallery/images/prev.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/larrow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/rarrow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/tango.png/base.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/tango.png/folderh.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/tango.png/join.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/tango.png/joinbottom.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/tango.png/page.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/images/toc_bullet.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/indexmenu.js (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/jsmenu/menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/button-cc.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/button-chimeric-de.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/button-rss.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/privacy.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/tool-index.png (expiration not specified)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/images/tool-login.png (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/cookie-consent-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.siftscience.com/sb.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://jdownloader.org/_media/knowledge/wiki/jdownloader.png?w=150 (60 minutes)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/css.php?s=all&t=arctic (60 minutes)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/css.php?s=print&t=arctic (60 minutes)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/css.php?t=arctic (60 minutes)
http://jdownloader.org/lib/exe/js.php?edit=0&write=0 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://api.flattr.com/button/load.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/home/index">Home</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…nloader.org%2F" class="_3-8_ lfloat"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…82&amp;oe=59EC3FEB" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…nloader.org%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">JDownloader</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="u_0_2" class="pluginConnectButton">Seite gefällt mirGefällt dir</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/home/index?s=lng_en" class="wikilink1">en</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cs/home/index?s=lng_cs" class="wikilink2">cs</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…vA6eS5kd7airGQ" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ala1" href="https://google…A&amp;ad_type=text" class="grid-link">Jdownloader 2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://my.jdo…/?ref=homepage"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://flattr…downloader.org">0</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://button…PFYCWMDlfVA_5u" class="flattr flattr-ajax"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="coinbase-button2"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="sindexmenu_111…599532d0149fc0" href="/home" class="nodeFdUrl">home</a> and 57 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://jdownlo…index?do=index" class="action index">Index</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://jdownlo…97eac8bb99b32f" class="action login">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/impressum">Impressum/Imprint</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 68% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.8KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/7578191109278686347 could save 23.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/7652324913511271818 could save 23.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/text-retina.png could save 926B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/logo-retina.png could save 872B (***% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p110x80/560173_404815606229672_515024201_n.jpg?oh=c90a9c20504dc0a8e80f5b9fb83139cc&oe=5A36C7A8 could save 797B (17% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 38.7KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/button.css could save 13.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/indexmenu.js could save 11.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://jdownloader.org/lib/scripts/cookieWarner.js?10 could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/button.js could save 3.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/jdstyle.css?10 could save 3.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/jsmenu/menu.js could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,141 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://jdownloader.org/lib/scripts/cookieWarner.js?10 could save 4.3KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying https://static.flattr.net/button/button.js could save 2.1KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://jdownloader.org/lib/plugins/indexmenu/jsmenu/menu.js could save 972B (45% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://jdownloader.org/ could save 1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 984B (23% reduction).

Minifying http://jdownloader.org/lib/tpl/arctic/jdstyle.css?10 could save 984B (23% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to jdownloader.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.13.0
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 06:12:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 32470
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: DokuWiki=da1if5jvgope2mat5tc80curi1; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: DW***6cd76f9***564***e7be39d750cc7d9=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; httponly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.appwork.org 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1976.awsdns-55.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.135.151.225 3600
NS ns-1976.awsdns-55.co.uk 3600
NS ns-622.awsdns-13.net 3600
NS ns-363.awsdns-45.com 3600
NS ns-1177.awsdns-19.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: JDOWNLOADER.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D151039974-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-28T15:21:24Z
Creation Date: 2008-02-11T00:05:10Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-02-11T00:05:10Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C123288451-LROR
Registrant Name: Thomas Rechenmacher
Registrant Organization: AppWork GmbH
Registrant Street: Schwabacher Strasse 117
Registrant City: Fuerth
Registrant State/Province: Bayern
Registrant Postal Code: 90763
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.91173302895
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C123288451-LROR
Admin Name: Thomas Rechenmacher
Admin Organization: AppWork GmbH
Admin Street: Schwabacher Strasse 117
Admin City: Fuerth
Admin State/Province: Bayern
Admin Postal Code: 90763
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.91173302895
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C123288451-LROR
Tech Name: Thomas Rechenmacher
Tech Organization: AppWork GmbH
Tech Street: Schwabacher Strasse 117
Tech City: Fuerth
Tech State/Province: Bayern
Tech Postal Code: 90763
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.91173302895
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1177.AWSDNS-19.ORG
Name Server: NS-622.AWSDNS-13.NET
Name Server: NS-363.AWSDNS-45.COM
Name Server: NS-1976.AWSDNS-55.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-17T06:08:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sofatree.com
1 min
kka-community.com
1 min
zonapelatih.net
1 min
caixuetang.cn
3 mins
elhijeb.com
3 mins
darkpro.ws
4 mins
dwnewreviews.review
4 mins
nexvel-service.com
5 mins
g256.tv
6 mins
telecomitalia.sm
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jdownloader.org widget